Product Photo

Camellia Seed Oil

USD ($)

INCI Name: Camellia oleifera (Camellia Seed) Oil

Antioxidants in Camellia oil help skin recover from environmental factors, helps to refine mature skin, and hydrates the complexion. It is easily absorbed by the skin, leaving it silky smooth without the greasy feeling, making it one of the best kept secrets in the cosmetic and hair care industry. For centuries it has been used as a traditional hair conditioner and also as a treatment to strengthen brittle nails.

The history of Camellia Seed Oil

A wild flower which grows in China and Japan, this natural plant oil contains anti-oxidants that have helped to revitalize and rejuvenate the appearance of hair, skin and nails for many centuries.

Camellia Seed oil is used as a base oil in creams, lotions, serums and hair products where it adds a healthy shine to hair and suppleness to the complexion.

Smooth a few drops into your complexion after cleansing for a night-time moisturizer. Dry elbows and knees will also appreciate this lovely oil.

This cold-pressed oil will have a shelf-life of 12 months if kept refrigerated.

Safety First: Camellia Seed oil is completely safe for all skin types.

All Poya products are for external use only. Please read and understand the appropriate information and disclaimers before using any Poya product.

Disclaimer:

The statements and products shown on this website are strictly for information purposes only. The information in this document is obtained from current and reliable sources but makes no representation as to its comprehensiveness or accuracy. Nothing contained herein should be considered as a recommendation by Poya Marketing Ltd. as to the fitness for any use.

Poya Marketing Ltd. shall not be responsible for any damages resulting from use of or reliance upon this information. This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease, and it should not be used by anyone who is pregnant or who has a serious medical condition. The user of the product is solely responsible for compliance with all laws and regulations applying to the use of the products, including the intellectual property rights of third parties.


Oleic Acid: 72-87%
Palmitic Acid: 6.1-15%
Linoleic Acid: 5.3-14.3%
Stearic Acid: 0.8-2%

Customer Reviews

Be Heard! Review this product and win $100. Write a review and you can win a $100 Gift Certificate! At the end of every month we will be having a random draw. Each product entry counts so write often!
Customer reviews do not necessarily reflect the views of Poya Marketing Ltd and Poya Marketing Ltd is not responsible for such content.

KEEP IN TOUCH

SIGN UP FOR EMAIL UPDATES ON PRODUCT OFFERS AND DISCOUNTS
Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!