CARRIER OILS

A Carrier Oil is a cold-pressed vegetable oil derived from the fatty portion of a plant, usually from the seeds, kernels or nuts. Widely used in aromatherapy, Carrier Oils are used to dilute Essential Oils prior to the treatment and carry the essential oil into the skin. Aromatherapeutic creams, lotions, and bath products are all made using vegetable oils. When used for massage therapy as well as in the creation of soaps and cosmetics, the choice of Carrier Oil can make a difference in the therapeutic properties, color, overall fragrance and shelf-life of fine products.
Read More
Compare Products


Secured by Comodo HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
Copyright © 1997-2018  
Poya Marketing Ltd.   All rights reserved.